Committees

Communications Committee

IBEW 993 Logo

Darryl Schmidt

Member at Large
IBEW 993

HEU Kamloops Thompson, Honorary Member Logo

Donna Faulkes

Recording Secretary
HEU Kamloops Thompson, Honorary Member

BCGEU Logo

Edward Lalonde

2nd Vice-president
BCGEU

CUPE 4879 Logo

Lois Rugg

President
CUPE 4879

(3 Year) CUPE 3500 Logo

Patricia Skalozub

Trustees
(3 Year) CUPE 3500

Day of Mourning

CUPE 900 Logo

Darlene Foley

Sergeant-at-arms
CUPE 900

HEU Kamloops Thompson, Honorary Member Logo

Donna Faulkes

Recording Secretary
HEU Kamloops Thompson, Honorary Member

BCGEU Logo

Edna Park

Member at Large
BCGEU

BCGEU Logo

Edward Lalonde

2nd Vice-president
BCGEU

Jim Waldie

Pending

CUPE 4879 Logo

Lois Rugg

President
CUPE 4879

BCGEU Logo

Mehdi Salem

Member at Large
BCGEU

Mogens Jorgenson

TBA

(3 Year) CUPE 3500 Logo

Patricia Skalozub

Trustees
(3 Year) CUPE 3500

Education Committee

KTTA, SD#73 Logo

Amanda Jensen-LaBar

1st Vice-President
KTTA, SD#73

CUPE 900 Logo

Darlene Foley

Sergeant-at-arms
CUPE 900

HEU Kamloops Thompson, Honorary Member Logo

Donna Faulkes

Recording Secretary
HEU Kamloops Thompson, Honorary Member

BCGEU Logo

Edna Park

Member at Large
BCGEU

Harmony Raine

TBA

CUPE 4879 Logo

Lois Rugg

President
CUPE 4879

Mogens Jorgenson

TBA

Labour Day / Social Committee

KTTA, SD#73 Logo

Amanda Jensen-LaBar

1st Vice-President
KTTA, SD#73

CUPE 900 Logo

Darlene Foley

Sergeant-at-arms
CUPE 900

IBEW 993 Logo

Darryl Schmidt

Member at Large
IBEW 993

CUPE 900 Logo

Denise Anderson

Member at Large
CUPE 900

BCGEU Logo

Edward Lalonde

2nd Vice-president
BCGEU

CUPE 4879 Logo

Lois Rugg

President
CUPE 4879

BCGEU Logo

Mehdi Salem

Member at Large
BCGEU

Mogens Jorgenson

TBA

IBEW 993 Logo

Mollie Routledge

IBEW 993

(3 Year) CUPE 3500 Logo

Patricia Skalozub

Trustees
(3 Year) CUPE 3500

HEU Kamloops Thompson Logo

Talitha Dekker

Treasurer
HEU Kamloops Thompson

Political Action

IUOE 115 Logo

Bryan Railton

Member at Large
IUOE 115

BCGEU Logo

Edward Lalonde

2nd Vice-president
BCGEU

CUPE 4879 Logo

Lois Rugg

President
CUPE 4879

TRUFA Logo

Tom Friedman

TRUFA

Resolution Committee

KTTA, SD#73 Logo

Amanda Jensen-LaBar

1st Vice-President
KTTA, SD#73

IUOE 115 Logo

Bryan Railton

Member at Large
IUOE 115

CUPE 4879 Logo

Lois Rugg

President
CUPE 4879

Woman’s Committee / Equity Committee

KTTA, SD#73 Logo

Amanda Jensen-LaBar

1st Vice-President
KTTA, SD#73

Ann Hahr

TBA

(2 Year) BCGEU 705 Logo

Brenda Dunn

Trustees
(2 Year) BCGEU 705

CUPE 900 Logo

Darlene Foley

Sergeant-at-arms
CUPE 900

CUPE 900 Logo

Denise Anderson

Member at Large
CUPE 900

HEU Kamloops Thompson, Honorary Member Logo

Donna Faulkes

Recording Secretary
HEU Kamloops Thompson, Honorary Member

BCGEU Logo

Edna Park

Member at Large
BCGEU

Harmony Raine

TBA

CUPE 4879 Logo

Lois Rugg

President
CUPE 4879

(3 Year) CUPE 3500 Logo

Patricia Skalozub

Trustees
(3 Year) CUPE 3500

HEU Kamloops Thompson Logo

Talitha Dekker

Treasurer
HEU Kamloops Thompson